Eucharistic Ministers

Women and men trained and commissioned to assist in sharing the Eucharist as part of our parish liturgies or to bring Eucharist to the sick and homebound. If you are interested in this ministry please call the parish office 437-1979

Person in charge - Yolanda Ripley at 920-339-8836 or email yola27ph@yahoo.com

Eucharistic Ministers are scheduled as part of a team. The first number is either 4 or 9 indicating that you serve at either the 4 pm Mass or the 9am Mass. The second letter A,B or C indicates your team assignment.

The Eucharist Teams are as follows:

 

Team 4A                                                      Team 9A

    T. Doxtater                                             D. Bins

    M. Hanzel (gone 12/20 -3/15)                    R. Ripley

    R. Verboncouer                                       P. Klaus

    T. Spaulding                                           M. Tilot

    D. Bins           

                                                                                                                    

                                      

 

Team 4B                                                 Team 9B

    M Klimek                                            B. Gajeski

    J. Theisen                                          A & M Hendricks

    N Timm                                              J Kehoe

                                                            K Lawniczak

                                                            J. Theisen

                                                             

 

 

Team 4C                                         Team 9C

   L. Larscheid                                    J. Janus

   B. Howland                                     B. & K. Skaletski

   L. Gleason                                      

                                                       

                        

April 14/15

         Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4B

         Sunday:        9:00 am - Team 9B

 

April 21/22

          Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4C

          Sunday:        9:00 am - Team 9C

 

April 28/29

           Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4A

           Sunday:       9:00 pm - Team 9A

 

May 5/6

            Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4B

            Sunday:       9:00 am - Team 9B

 

May 12/13

           Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4C

            Sunday:      9:00 am - Team 9C

 

May 19/20

                Saturday:     4:00 pm - Tean 4A

                Sunday:       9:00 am - Team 9A
          

May 26/27

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - Team 4B

            Sunday:        9:00 am - Team 9B

 

June 2/3


             Saturday:        4:00 pm - Team 4C

             Sunday:          9:00 am - Team 9C

 

June 9/10

             Saturday:         4:00 pm - Team 4A

             Sunday:           9:00 am - Team 9A

 

June 16/17

                  Saturday:              4:00 pm - Team 4B

               Sunday:                9:00 am - Team 9B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


  

           

 

 

 

 

                                                            

 

Back