Eucharistic Ministers

Women and men trained and commissioned to assist in sharing the Eucharist as part of our parish liturgies or to bring Eucharist to the sick and homebound. If you are interested in this ministry please call the parish office 437-1979

Persons in charge - Juliann Bergs  (544-6236 or email juliannbergs@yahoo.com)

Eucharistic Ministers are scheduled as part of a team. The first number is either 4 or 9 indicating that you serve at either the 4 pm Mass or the 9am Mass. The second letter A,B or C indicates your team assignment.

The Eucharist Teams are as follows:

 

Team 4A                                                      Team 9A

    T. Doxtater                                             D. Bins

    M. Hanzel (gone 12/20 -3/15)                R. Ripley

    R. Verboncouer                                       P. Klaus

    T. Spaulding                                            M. Tilot

               

                                                                                                                    

                                      

 

Team 4B                                                 Team 9B

    M Klimek                                            B Gajeski

    J Strojny (gone June & Aug)                  A & M Hendricks

    N Timm                                              J Kehoe

    J Theisen                                           K Lawniczak

                                              

 

 

Team 4C                                         Team 9C

   J. Bergs                                         J. Janus

   B. Howland                                     B. & K. Skaletski

   L. Gleason                                      S. Webster

   L. Larscheid                                                      

                        

 

May 6/7

         Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4C

         Sunday:        9:00 am - Team 9C

 

May 13/14

          Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4A

          Sunday:        9:00 am - Team 9A

 

May 20/21

           Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4B

           Sunday:       9:00 pm - Team 9B

 

May 27/28

            Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4C

            Sunday:       9:00 am - Team 9C

 

June 3/4

           Saturday:     4:00 pm - Team 4A

            Sunday:      9:00 am - Team 9A

 

June 10/11

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - Team 4B

            Sunday:        9:00 am - Team 9B

           

June 17/18


             Saturday:        4:00 pm - Team 4C

             Sunday:          9:00 am - Team 9C

 

June 24/25

             Saturday:        4:00 pm - Team 4A

             Sunday:          9:00 am - Team 9A

 

July 1/2

             Saturday:        4:00 pm - Team 4B

             Sunday:          9:00 am - Team 9B

 

July 8/9

              Saturday:       4:00 pm - Team 4C

              Sunday:         9:00 am - Team 9C

 

July 15/16

             Saturday:         4:00 pm - Team 4A

             Sunday:           9:00 am - Team 9A

 

July 22/23

             Saturday:         4:00 pm - Team 4B

             Sunday:           9:00 am - Team 9B

 

July 29/30

             Saturday:         4:00 pm - Team 4C

             Sunday:           9:00 am - Team 9C

 

August 5/6

               Saturday:       4:00 pm - Team 4A

               Sunday:         9:00 am - Team 9A

             

  August 12/13

              Saturday:        4:00 pm - Team 4B

              Sunday:          9:00 am - Team 9B

 

August 19/20

             Saturday:         4:00 pm - Team 4C

             Sunday:           9:00 am - Team 9C

 

August 26/27

            Saturday:         4:00 pm - Team 4A

            Sunday:           9:00 am - Team 9A

 

 


  

           

 

 

 

 

                                                            

 

Back