Greeters

Individuals and families are assigned for the Saturday 4:00 mass and on Sunday for the 9:00 am mass. They welcome both parishioners and visitors attending the service, offer any assistance they may need and provide a worship book. If interested in this ministry, call the parish office at 437-1979.

If you are interested in becoming a greeter on future schedules or need to make any changes please contact Juliann Bergs at 920-544-6236 or email her at juliannbergs@yahoo.com.        

 

September 2/3

            Saturday: 4:00 pm - B. & S. Laluzerne, D. Schneeberger

            Sunday:        9:00 am -  D. & B. Bradley, K. Lawniczak

 

September 9/10

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - T. Spauding/Volunteer

            Sunday:        9:00 am - M. & P. Miller, J. & C. Gerczak

 

Septembrer 16/17

               Saturday:      4:00 pm - H.Kerin, A. Minor

            Sunday:        9:00 am - M. & A. Hendricks, J. Bodart

 

September 23/24

            Saturday:       4:00 pm - J. Otradovec, Volunteer  

            Sunday:         9:00 am - Brian Kohl family, M. Thomas

 

September 30/October 1

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - B. & S. Laluzerne, T. Spaulding

            Sunday:        9:00 am - A & M Hendricks, D. & B. Bradley

 

October 7/8

            Saturday:       4:00 pm - D. Schneeberger, Volunteer

            Sunday:         9:00 am - M & P Miller, J & C Gerczak

 

October 14/15

            Saturday:         4:00 pm - H. Kerin, A. Minor

            Sunday:           9:00 an - Ted Miller family, M. Thomas

 

October 21/22

                 Saturday:  4:00 pm -  Volunteers

                 Sunday:    9:00 am -  K. & G. Jadin, D. Kaskolski

 

October 28/29

                 Saturday:   4:00 pm - D. Schneeberger, A, Minor

                 Sunday:     9:00 am - J Bodart, K Lawniczak

 

November 4/5

                 Saturday:     4:00 pm - J. Otradovec, Volunteer

                 Sunday:       9:00 am - J. Janus, D. & B. Bradley

 

November 11/12

                Saturday:     4:00 pm - B. & S. Laluzerne, Volunteer

                Sunday:       9:00 am -  Maureen Richter,  Volunteer

 

November 18/19

                 Saturday:      4:00 pm - D. Schneeberger, Volunteer

                 Sunday:        9:00 am - J. Bodart,  K. Lawniczak

 

November 25/26

                Saturday:       4:00 pm - T. Spaulding, H. Kerin

                Sunday:         9:00 am -  M. Thomas, Ted Miller family

 

December 2/3

                Saturday:       4:00 pm - B & S Laluzerne, Volunteer

                Sunday:         9:00 am - A. & M. Hendricks, G. & K. Jadin

 

             

December 9/10

               Saturday:       4:00 pm - H. Kerin, Ann Minor

               Sunday:         9:00 am - M & P Miller, J & C Gerczak

 

December 16/17

               Saturday:       4:00 pm -  Volunteera

               Sunday:         9:00 am - J Janus, D. Jaskolski

 

December 23/24

              Saturday:        4:00 pm - Trini Spaulding, Joan Otradovec

              Sunday:          9:00 am - B  Kohls family, M Thomas

 

December 24 - Christmas Eve

                                 4:30 pm - B & S Laluzerne, D Schneeberger

 

December 25 - Christmas Day

                                  9:00 am - K & G Jadin, M Richter

 

December 30/31

                                 4:00 pm - H Kerin, A Minor

                                 9:00 am -  P & M Miller, J & C Gerczak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

    

 

 

 


                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     

   

 

Back