Greeters

Individuals and families are assigned for the Saturday 4:00 mass and on Sunday for the 9:00 am mass. They welcome both parishioners and visitors attending the service, offer any assistance they may need and provide a worship book. If interested in this ministry, call the parish office at 437-1979.

If you are interested in becoming a greeter on future schedules or need to make any changes please contact Juliann Bergs at 920-544-6236 or email her at juliannbergs@yahoo.com.

 

        

 

May 6/7

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - B. & S. Laluzerne, D. Schneeberger

            Sunday:        9:00 am -  D. & B. Bradley, K. Lawniczak

 

May 13/14

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - J. & R. Strojny, T. Spauding

            Sunday:        9:00 am - M. & P. Miller, J. & C. Gerczak

 

May 20/21

               Saturday:      4:00 pm - H.Kerin, A. Minor

            Sunday:        9:00 am - M. & A. Hendricks, J. Bodart

 

May 27/28

            Saturday:       4:00 pm - J. Otradovec, Volunteer  

            Sunday:         9:00 am - D & B Bradley, Q & C Kerwin

 June 3/4

            Saturday:      4:00 pm - B. & S. Laluzerne, T. Spaulding

            Sunday:        9:00 am - B. Kohls family, D. & B. Bradley

 

June 10/11

            Saturday:       4:00 pm - D. Schneeberger, Volunteer

            Sunday:         9:00 am - M. & P. Miller, J. & C. Gerczak

 

June 17/18

            Saturday:         4:00 pm - H. Kerin, A. Minor

            Sunday:           9:00 an - Janice Bodart, K. Lawniczak

 

June 24/25

                 Saturday:  4:00 pm - J. & R. Stronjny, Volunteer

                 Sunday:    9:00 am -  K. & G. Jadin, Volunteer

 

July 1/2

                 Saturday:   4:00 pm - D. Schneeberger, A, Minor

                 Sunday:     9:00 am - Mary Thomas, Q & C Kerwin

 

July 8/9

                 Saturday:     4:00 pm - J. Otradovec, Trini Spaulding

                 Sunday:       9:00 am - J. Janus, D. & B. Bradley

 

July 15/16

                Saturday:     4:00 pm - B. & S. Laluzerne, J. & R. Strojny

                Sunday:       9:00 am - B. Kohls family, Maureen Richter

 

July 22/23

                 Saturday:      4:00 pm - D. Schneeberger, Volunteer

                 Sunday:        9:00 am - Ted Miller family K. Lawniczak

 

July 29/30

                Saturday:       4:00 pm - T. Spaulding, H. Kerin

                Sunday:         9:00 am -  M. Thomas, Janice Bodart

 

August 5/6

                Saturday:       4:00 pm - B & S Laluzerne, R & J Strojny

                Sunday:         9:00 am - A. & M. Hendricks, G. & K. Jadin

 

             

August 12/13

               Saturday:       4:00 pm - H. Kerin, Ann Minor

               Sunday:         9:00 am - G & K Jadin, Maureen Richter

 

August 19/20

               Saturday:       4:00 pm - R & J Strojny/ Volunteer

               Sunday:         9:00 am - J Janus, Ted Miller family

 

August 26/27

              Saturday:        4:00 pm - Trini Spaulding, Joan Otradovec

              Sunday:          9:00 am - B  Kohls family, T Miller family

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

    

 

 

 


                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     

   

 

Back